Shopping Cart
Wishlist
Account

Cookies

INFORMATION NOTICE ON COOKIES

In accordance with the provisions and guidelines of the Data Protection Authority (hereinafter, the "GUARANTOR"), laying down the identification of simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies (hereinafter, the "COOKIE PROVISION"), Meeting Group S.p.A.. with registered office in Via Roma 145/E, Villorba VT, tax code and VAT number 02006610261 and Treviso Business Register number Enrolment n° 185042 (hereinafter, the “Meeting Group S.p.A..”), ("COMPANY") , as owner of the Site, intends to inform the user of the following.

 

Pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data (hereinafter, the "Regulation"), this Policy will explain how these data are collected, for what purposes and what are your rights. This document is an integral part of the information on the processing of personal data, available at the following link:

The website https://www.deha.it (hereinafter the "SITE") uses cookies in order to improve your browsing experience.

 

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send directly to their terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit by the same user (so-called first-party cookies). While browsing a site, the user can also receive cookies from different sites or web servers on their terminal (so-called third-party cookies); this happens because on the visited website there may be elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. In other words, they are cookies that are set by a website other than the one you are currently visiting.

Cookies may have a duration limited to a single browsing session on the browser (so-called session cookies), and in this case they are automatically deactivated when the user closes the browser; or they may have a predetermined expiry date and, in this case, they will remain stored and active on your hard disk until that expiration date, continuing to collect information during different browsing sessions on the browser (so-called permanent cookies).

Cookies are used for various functions. Some are necessary to allow you to browse the Site and take advantage of its functions (so-called technical cookies). Others are used to obtain statistical information, in aggregate or not, on the number of users who access the Site and how the Site is used (so-called monitoring or analytics cookies). Finally, others are used to trace your consumer profile and display advertisements on the Site that may be of interest to you, as they are consistent with your tastes and consumption habits (so-called profiling cookies).

To learn more about these different categories of cookies, continue reading this information. Find out how they work and what they are for, and freely choose whether to consent to their use or prevent it.

 

 

FIRST PARTY COOKIES

The Site uses the following types of first-party technical cookies, for whose installation no consent is required by the user but for which Meeting Group S.p.A. is obliged to provide adequate information:

 

(a) Navigation or session cookies: essential to allow the user to move normally within our Site and to properly use the related services; not being stored on the user's computer, they disappear when the browser is closed;

 

(b) "Functionality cookies: solely aimed at improving and speeding up navigation on the Site, by storing certain choices made by the user (such as language preferences). 

 

These are therefore tools used by Meeting Group S.p.A.. to ensure, among other things, efficient navigation, session stability, persistence of the login throughout the session and the country of navigation selected. They are also used to save the choices made by the user relating to the display of certain elements of the page, such as information and communication banners.

Pursuant to the regulations in force, the use of technical cookies and the carrying out of the processing related to them does not require the prior consent by the user.

In any case, the possibility remains for the latter to prevent the installation of technical cookies at any time through the settings of their browser, in the knowledge that such a choice could complicate, slow down and sometimes block navigation on the Site.

 

Meeting Group S.p.A. acts as data controller exclusively with reference to the first party cookies installed on the Site.

 

 

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

It is possible that while a user is browsing our Site, some cookies may be stored on their device that are not directly controlled and managed by Meeting Group S.p.A. This happens, for example, when the user visits a page that includes the contents of a third party website.

In this regard, it should be noted that Meeting Group S.p.A.has no role in the processing of data deriving from this type of cookies, being, in this case, a simple technical intermediary.

Third-party profiling cookies are used to display personalised advertisements on the Site and on other websites and their operation is based on the browsing activities of each user. This type of cookies could also be used by third parties to show their products and services on the Site.

The Site also uses some types of third-party analytical cookies through which the following information is collected, by way of example but not limited to:

(a) number of visitors, page views and navigation within the Site;

(b) effectiveness of acquisition campaigns based on the source of web traffic;

(c) details on products displayed and possibly downloaded on the Site.

 

These cookies, as well as the purposes for which they are used outside the Site, fall under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the third party who installs them on the user's terminal and are used to show the user advertisements in line with their interests (this is the case of third-party cookies for profiling / retargeting).

If users do not wish to receive third-party cookies on their terminal equipment, they may at any time, via the links below, or via the selection/deselection options in the "Customise" area of the cookie banner (accessible at any time via the "Modify your consent" button below) exclude their receipt.

 

The following table shows all the cookies present on the Site, with the evidence of their specific characteristics and, in the case of third-party cookies, links to the respective privacy policies so that you can consciously decide whether to consent to their use and which cookies block or delete, if any.

 

 

COOKIE MANAGEMENT AND CONSENT

 

On your first visit to the Site, you may (i) accept all cookies by clicking on the "Accept All" button; (ii) give no consent and continue with the default settings, which only include the use of technical cookies necessary for the operation of the Site, by clicking on the "Close and Continue (necessary only)" button or (iii) select in a granular manner only certain purposes or third parties, by clicking on "Customise", interacting with the cookie banner that is shown on your first visit.

 

In any other case and at each subsequent visit to the Site, by clicking on the "Cookie Policy" link at the bottom of the Site's homepage and on the "Change your consent | Withdraw your consent" button preceding the cookie table, the user will be able to deny or review consent to the installation of unnecessary cookies.

 

However, as most browsers are programmed to accept cookies automatically, you may choose not to receive them by accessing your browser settings and disabling their use, following the procedures described at the following links:


 

 

Internet Explorer:

 

http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies

Mozilla Firefox:

 

https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Google Chrome:

 

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

 

Safari:

https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

 

Opera:

http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

 

 

 

For further information on cookies visit the www.youronlinechoices.com site (for the services granted by this platform only), to obtain instructions on how to eliminate or manage cookies according to the browser used and to select the settings to be applied to third party cookies.

To disable analytical cookies and prevent Google Analytics from collecting your navigation data, download the browser add-on to disable Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

We shall store the user preferences regarding cookies using a specific technical cookie with the characteristics indicated in the table above.  

 

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

The identification data of the joint Data Controllers processing user data is provided at the beginning of this information notice.

The updated list of the Chief Processors appointed by the same is available at the headquarters of the joint Data Controllers. Those wishing to view the list can send a request for a complete copy to the following email address ­­­­­­­privacy@deha.it for the Company and to privacy@triboo.it for Triboo Digitale.

In relation to the Site, please be advised in particular that:

a)            the data is collected for the sole purposes stated in this Cookie Policy or the Privacy Policy, which is considered an essential and integral part of the same;

b)           data is processed using electronic means, in accordance with the requirements of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the Italian “Personal Data Protection Code” (the “CODE”) and the Guarantor;

c)            the use of technical cookies, as stated above, does not require the prior consent of users as they are essential in order to allow them to browse the Site and ensure it functions correctly;

d)           if the technical cookies are removed by the browser settings, it may be completely or partially impossible to navigate the websites;

e)           the collected data can only be communicated to the subjects who act on behalf of the joint Data Controllers as the Chief Processors or Designated Officers for the analogous or otherwise related purposes to those described above.

f)            users are entitled to exercise the rights granted by art. 7 of the Code (as provided below for the sake of clarity), at any moment in time and without any formality, by contacting the joint Data Controllers: by email to ­­­­­­­privacy@deha.it for the Company and/or to privacy@triboo.it or by post to the headquarters of Triboo Digitale, Viale Sarca 336, 20126 Milan.

 

Please find below the text of Art. 7 of the Code for easier reference:

 

ART. 7. RIGHTS TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

1.    The Data Subject has the right to request confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you exists, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in an intelligible form.

2.    The Data Subject has the right to obtain indications on:

a)           the source of the personal data;

b)           the purposes and methods of the processing;

c)           the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the aid of electronic means;

d)           the identification data concerning the Data Controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);

e)           the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of such data in their capacity as Representatives for the Country, Chief Processors or Designated Officers.

3.    The Data Subject has the right to obtain:

a)           updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;

b)           erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

c)           certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4.    The Data Subject is entitled to oppose, totally or partially:

a)           on legitimate grounds, the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b)           the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

 

By continuing to use the site ­­­­­­­­www.deha.it without rejecting cookies using the procedures indicated in this information notice, you grant your consent to the setting of cookies.